Studio darrow

Legal Notice
and Privacy Policy

Studio design produit espace

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

Studio DARROW, concerned about the rights of individuals, particularly with regard to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has implemented a policy covering all such processing, the purposes pursued by the latter as well as the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.

For any further information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr.

The version currently online of these terms of use is the only one enforceable for the entire duration of use of the site, and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 – Legal information

Site (hereinafter “the Site”): Studio DARROW
Publisher (hereinafter “the Publisher”) :
Studio DARROW, whose registered office is located at 35 rue Mirabeau, 59800 LILLE, represented by Mr. Samuel MONNIER, e-mail address: samuel [at] studio-darrow.fr

Host ( hereafter referred to as “the Host”) :
www.studio-darrow.fr is hosted by o2switch whose registered office is located at 222 – 224 BOULEVARD GUSTAVE FLAUBERT – 63000 CLERMONT-FERRAND.

Article 2 – Access to the site

Access to and use of the site are reserved for strictly personal use. You undertake not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political or advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation, in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

Article 3 – Site content

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, animated or non-animated images, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to operate this site and more generally all elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force under intellectual property.
They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not take legal action as soon as it becomes aware of these unauthorised uses does not constitute acceptance of the said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 – Site management

For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time :
– suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, for a specific category of Internet users;
– delete any information that may disrupt the operation of the site or that contravenes national or international laws or the rules of Netiquette;
– suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 – Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functionalities.

The equipment used to connect to the site is under your sole responsibility. You must take the appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from virus attacks via the Internet. You are also responsible for the sites and data that you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:
– because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;
– because of your failure to comply with these general terms and conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused by you, third parties and/or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the site and you waive any action against him/her as a result.
If the publisher should be subject to amicable or legal proceedings as a result of your use of the site, it may turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, sentences and costs that may result from such proceedings.

Article 6 – Hypertext links

The setting up by users of any hypertext link to all or part of the site is authorised by the publisher. Any link must be removed on simple request by the publisher.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no right to the content of the said link.

Article 7 – Collection and protection of data

Your data is collected by the company DARROW SARL.
Personal data means any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more specific elements specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher to manage relations with you, and if necessary to process your requests.

The personal data collected is as follows:

E-mail address
Google Analytics

Article 8 – Right of access, rectification and deletion of your data

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

The right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to find out their personal data by writing to the following e-mail address: samuel [at] studio-darrow.fr
In this case, before implementing this right, the Platform may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify its accuracy.
The right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform is inaccurate, they may request that the information be updated.
The right to delete data: users may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
The right to limit processing: users may ask the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions set out in the RGPD.
The right to object to data processing: users may object to the processing of their data in accordance with the hypotheses provided for by the RGPD.
The right to portability: they may request that the platform gives them the personal data that they have provided to it to be transferred to a new platform.
You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: www.vanocreations.com.

Or by email to: samuel [at] studio-darrow.fr

All applications must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid, signed identity document and must mention the address at which the publisher can contact the applicant. A reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the application. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the application and/or applications so requires.

In addition, and since the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who wish to do so, have the possibility to organise the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr.

Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL: www.cnil.fr

We recommend that you first contact us via the contact form on this site, or by email at hello [at] vanocreations.com, before making any claim to the CNIL, as we are at your disposal to resolve your problem.

Article 9 – Use of data

The personal data collected from users is used to provide the Platform’s services, improve them and maintain a secure environment. The legal basis of the processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows:

access and use of the Platform by the user;
management of the operation and optimisation of the Platform;
implementation of user assistance;
verification, identification and authentication of the data transmitted by the user;
personalisation of the services by displaying advertisements based on the user’s browsing history, according to the user’s preferences;
prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software or malicious software) and management of security incidents;
management of possible disputes with users;
sending commercial and advertising information, according to the user’s preferences ;

Article 10 – Data retention policy

The Platform retains for the time necessary to provide you with its services or to provide you with assistance. To the extent reasonably necessary to satisfy legal or regulatory obligations, settle disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information if necessary, even after you have closed your account or we no longer need to provide services to you.

Article 11 – Sharing data with third parties

Personal data may be shared with third party companies exclusively within the European Union in the following cases:

when the user publishes, in the free comment areas of the Platform, information accessible to the public;
when the user authorises the website of a third party to access his/her data;
when the Platform uses the services of service providers to provide user support, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to the user’s data in the context of the performance of these services and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data;
if required by law, the Platform may carry out the transmission of data in order to pursue claims against the Platform and to comply with administrative and judicial procedures;

Article 12 – Commercial offers

You may receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish to, please use the following link: contact form

Your data may be used by the publisher’s partners for commercial prospecting purposes. If you do not wish to do so, please use the following link: contact form

If, when consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorised use and any act that may constitute an invasion of privacy or damage to the reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this respect.

The data is kept and used for a period of time in accordance with the legislation in force.

Article 13 – Cookies

What is a “cookie”? A “cookie” or tracer is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read, for example, when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or using a software or mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi).

While browsing this site, “cookies” from the company responsible for the site concerned and/or third party companies may be placed on your device.

The first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of cookies will appear. From then on, by continuing to browse the site, the client and/or prospect will be deemed to be informed and to have accepted the use of the said “cookies”. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the possibility of deactivating the cookies from the parameters of his browser.

All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop the design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service we offer you.

The following cookies are present on this site:

Google cookies:

Google Analytics: enables us to measure the website’s audience.
Google Tag Manager: facilitates the implementation of tags on the pages and allows you to manage Google tags.
Google Adsense: Google’s advertising agency using websites or YouTube videos as support for its ads.
Google Dynamic Remarketing: allows you to offer dynamic advertising based on previous searches.
Google Adwords Conversion: tool for tracking Adwords advertising campaigns.
DoubleClick: Google’s advertising cookies to deliver banners.
The lifetime of these cookies is thirteen months.

For more information on the use, management and deletion of “cookies”, for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

Article 14 – Photographs and representation of products

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not commit the publisher.

Article 15 – Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and are subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher’s registered office, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular law or regulation.

Article 16 – Contact us

If you have any questions, information about the products presented on the site, or about the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: samuel [at] studio-darrow.fr